Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht
Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht
Last updated: Sep 25, 2023

Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Nebraska College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1134431018

Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht PHARMD, MD

Hospitalist

He is located at 7710 Mercy Road Suite 3000 in Omaha, NE 68124. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Constipation, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyponatremia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134431018. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 717-9600. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HeartlandBlue Bronze HSA 6500 NEtwork Blue EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Jul 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 27 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Medica Insure Bronze Premier EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Insure Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze Premier EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Bronze Premier + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Expanded Bronze Standard + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Share + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Gold Standard + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Share + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica with CHI Health Silver Standard + Adult Eye Exam EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Insurance Company

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
Oscar Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Bronze Classic Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Bronze Simple Diabetes EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Gold Classic Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Gold Elite EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Silver Classic Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Silver Simple Diabetes EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Silver Simple PCP Saver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jason E. Lambrecht is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists) (also registered under: Practitioner - Hospitalist, Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Alegent Creighton Clinic

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $131
Salix Pharmaceuticals a division of Bausch Health US LLC $124
Actavis Pharma $114

Other

Food and Beverage $991

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

CHI Health Orthopedics (Papillion)
1413 S Washington St
Papillion, 68046 NE
(402) 717-0820
CHI Health Clinic Family Medicine/Pediatrics/Priority Care (W Broadway)
3135 W Broadway
Council Bluffs, 51501 IA
(712) 328-9100

Affiliated hospitals

CHI HEALTH ST. ELIZABETH
555 SOUTH 70TH ST
LINCOLN, 68510 NE
(402) 219-7700
CHI HEALTH BERGAN MERCY
7500 MERCY RD
OMAHA, 68124 NE
(402) 398-6060

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 21 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Muhammad Zubair Ashfaq
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Avdesh R. Buragadda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 North Lakemont Avenue Winter Park, 32792, FL
Dr. Temple Ann Anzalone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7500 Mercy Road Omaha, 68124, NE
Dr. Wilbur Knowlton Freeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9520 West Palm Lane Suite 150A Phoenix, 85037, AZ
Dr. Pooja A. Deshmukh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7500 Mercy Road Omaha, 68124, NE
Dr. Molly Hiatt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7500 Mercy Road Omaha, 68124, NE
Dr. Lori Beth Brunner-Buck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1870 South 75th Street Omaha, 68124, NE
Dr. Jill Frances Puetz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7500 Mercy Road Omaha, 68124, NE
Dr. Harmeet Singh Mashiana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 169 Wadsworth Drive North Chesterfield, 23236, VA
Dr. Mohammad Selim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2160 South 1st Avenue Maywood, 60153, IL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht is affiliated with CHI HEALTH ST. ELIZABETH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht is affiliated with CHI Health Orthopedics (Papillion). For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht treat?

Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht provides treatment for Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Constipation, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyponatremia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht accept insurance?

Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht is listed in-network for 38 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska, Medica, Oscar Insurance Company. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht?

Dr. Jason Edward Lambrecht's office is located at 7710 Mercy Road Suite 3000 in Omaha, NE 68124.